Tony Elumelu Foundation List of Selected Entrepreneurs for the 2016 #TEEP

The Tony Elumelu Foundation has announced the top 1,000 applicants for the second cycle of the Tony Elumelu Entrepreneurship Programme.

Over 45,000 African Entrepreneurs applied from 54 African countries, more than doubling the number of applications received in 2015.  

The Tony Elumelu Foundation Entrepreneurship Programme (TEEP) a 12-week programme to equip startups with the basic skills required to launch and run their businesses at the early stage of their growth.The programme will bring together the best tools and frameworks to teach and hone entrepreneurship skills in Africa and globally.

The Tony Elumelu Foundation Entrepreneurship Programme #TEEP, a Pan-African entrepreneurship initiative of the Tony Elumelu Foundation, is a multi-year programme of training, funding, and mentoring, designed to empower the next generation of African entrepreneurs.

Congratulations to all the selected participants for the Tony Elumelu Foundation Entrepreneurship Programme

Below is a list of shortlisted Nigerians Entrepreneurs

  1. Abdulganiyu Gbolahan Onabanjo, Energy/Power Generation
  2. Abdulkabir Oyerinde, Manufacturing
  3. Abdullateef Olaosebikan, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  4. Abdulquadri Abiodun Sotomiwa, ICT
  5. Abdulrashid Sadiq Ibrahim, Construction
  6. Abednego Ikwulono Jeremiah, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  7. Abibat Boluwatife Bello, Fashion
  8. Abideen Adeleye Adelu, Education and Training
  9. Abigail Olayemi Ayoola, Fashion
  10. Abigail Temidayo Adeturinmo, Fashion
  11. Abimbola Ololade Oligbinde, Media and Entertainment
  12. Abimbola Tolulope Ajayi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  13. Abiola Adedoyin Ilupeju, ICT
  14. Abiola Aminat Sikiru, Education and Training
  15. Acheme Christopher Acheme, Commercial/Retail
  16. Acho Anselm Akunna, Commercial/Retail
  17. Adama Aliyu Abdullahi, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  18. Adanna Chioma Ukonu, FMCG
  19. Adebayo Olugbenga Osinuga, Waste Management
  20. Adebisi Akindele Oyegoke, Construction
  21. Adebisi Christianah Adeeko, Fashion
  22. Adebukola Modupeola Balogun, Commercial/Retail
  23. Aded Temitayo Orekoya, Education and Training
  24. Adedayo Olasunkanmi Banjo, Media and Entertainment
  25. Adedayo Patrick Adetiloye, Consulting
  26. Adegoke Timothy Adeyemi, Education and Training
  27. Adekola Olawale Adewale, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  28. Adeola David Adelakun, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  29. Adesola Oyedele, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  30. Adesunkanmi Okupe, Commercial/Retail
  31. Adewale Henry Olabintan, ICT
  32. Adewale Paul Oseni, Education and Training
  33. Adewole Alaba Agbokere, Manufacturing
  34. Adeyemi Olabiyi Alayode, Construction
  35. Adeyinka Ebenezer Adeniyi, Manufacturing
  36. Adeyinka Isioye, Professional Services
  37. Adeymi Peter Akinrinade, Energy/Power Generation
  38. Agnes Nwakaego Umeh, Manufacturing
  39. Ahmad Tijani Sani, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  40. Ajiroghene Omanudhowo, Commercial/ Retail
  41. Akeem Kola Wahab, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  42. Akintayo Olusesan Akinola, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  43. Akintunde Teslim Akinbode, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  44. Akinwunmi Obafemi Okuyiga, Consulting
  45. Aklahyel Haruna Goni, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  46. Akpevweoghene Ogheneowho Ugono Energy/Power Generation
  47. Aladi Ojobo Moses, Commercial/Retail
  48. Alan George Mugalu-Ntale, Fashion
  49. Alexander Inusa, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  50. Alexious Olarinde Akande, Manufacturing
  51. Aliyu Oyereyi Abede, Manufacturing
  52. Amaebi Stanley Pere-Albert, ICT
  53. Amaobi Joseph Onyema, ICT
  54. Amarachi Vera Aroh, Construction
  55. Amina Jummai Gimba, Education and Training
  56. Amina Nana Bolujoko, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  57. Andrew Chibuzor Iloh, Manufacturing
  58. Andrew Oseiza Oyanna, Fashion
  59. Angela Matthew Maxegba-Sule, Education and Training
  60. Aniemeka Christopher Okeke, Professional Services
  61. Anne Ngozi Benjamin, Fashion
  62. Anthonia Udemeh, ICT
  63. Anthony Chima Iwuh, Construction
  64. Anthony Daramola Oyeyemi, Manufacturing
  65. Anthony Ogheneovo, Manufacturing
  66. Aondohemba Kelvin Tuleun, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  67. Apeh Akwu Omede, Tourism/Hospitality
  68. Arthur Afam Ezenwanne, ICT
  69. Augustine Ashi Nawa, ICT
  70. Austin Egwu Egwu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  71. Austin Omozokpia Oriabure, Transportation
  72. Awonto Samuel Mosimabale, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  73. Ayobami Oludiran Adedokun, Energy/ Power Generation
  74. Ayodeji Anubi, FMCG
  75. Ayodeji Oluseyi Alade, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  76. Ayodele Donald Opadoyin, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  77. Ayodele Olufemi Morakinyo, Education and Training
  78. Ayondu Elizabeth Izukanne, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  79. Ayoola Joy Okpa-Iroha, Manufacturing
  80. Aziza Sani El-Rufai, Tourism/Hospitality
  81. Babajide Joseph Ipaye, Fashion
  82. Babajide Samuel Oyewole, ICT
  83. Babatunde Benjamin Akinbohun, Commercial/Retail
  84. Babatunde Hakeem Lawal, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  85. Babatunde Tajudeen Yaya, Construction
  86. Bamidele Fatoba, FMCG
  87. Bamiji Oladayo Olaogun, Commercial/ Retail
  88. Bankole Emmanuel Olalekan, Commercial/Retail
  89. Barbara Keitumetse Mashope-Potgieter, ICT
  90. Bashir Adepoju Bakare, Education and Training
  91. Becky Oiza Akerele, Commercial/Retail
  92. Bede Obinna Ahuchama, Professional Services
  93. Ben Lawrence, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  94. Benjamin Gar, Education and Training
  95. Benjamin Ojah Makpa, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  96. Benjamine Ekene Okpala, Commercial/ Retail
  97. Bernard Eyiewurami O’Bien, Fashion
  98. Binkur Binfa, Education and Training
  99. Bisola Joy Babalola, Fashion
  100. Blessing Abeng, Fashion
  101. Blessing Ajodo, Education and Training
  102. Blessing Alexander, Commercial/Retail
  103. Blessing Amos, Manufacturing
  104. Bolarinwa Charles Motoni, Transportation
  105. Boma Tai-Osagbemi, Education and Training
  106. Bonisiwe Rodah Tembe, ICT
  107. Boyo Affiang Nduonofit, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming, etc.)
  108. Brian-Gabriel Chiedozie Ndubuisi, Manufacturing
  109. Bright Chinwendu Osisiogu, ICT
  110. Calista Ekene Eze, Manufacturing
  111. Cassandra Ifeoma Enujeko, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  112. Celestina Ayomide Adesomo, Waste Management
  113. Charles Chikwendu Ozurumba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  114. Charles Ikenna Chukwu, Education and Training
  115. Charlie Charlie Ekpo, Manufacturing
  116. Chibuikem Igwe Eme, Financial Services
  117. Chidiebere Innocent Ozoalor, Manufacturing
  118. Chidiebere Peace Okorie, FMCG
  119. Chidimma Stella Onyearugbulem, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  120. Chidochiri Grace Ononuju, Manufacturing
  121. Chieme Fan-Osuala, ICT
  122. Chigozie Adaugo Nwanguma, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  123. Chigozie Anselem Omeoga, Manufacturing
  124. Chigozie Chidiebere Ahumibe, Commercial/Retail
  125. Chigoziri Henry Okeke, Commercial/Retail
  126. Chigozirim Golden Ohuabunwa, Transportation
  127. Chijioke Ola Kalu, Commercial/Retail
  128. Chika Ozoemena, Healthcare
  129. Chika Ugochi Ohuoba, Waste Management
  130. Chimaobi Henry Okezie, Professional Services
  131. Chimezie Bright Udensi, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  132. Chinedu Charles Onubogu, Manufacturing
  133. Chinedu Leslie Emenalo, Financial Services
  134. Chinemerem Ekemezie, Construction
  135. Chinenye Justin Nwaogwugwu, Manufacturing
  136. Chinonso Nnabuike Unaogu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  137. Chinyelu Rita Ugwuoju, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  138. Chinyere Felicia Ibezim, Fashion
  139. Chinyere Florence Eze, Media and Entertainment
  140. Chinyere Genevieve Obi, Construction
  141. Chioma Christabel Ifeanyi-Eze, Professional Services
  142. Chioma Iloanusi, FMCG
  143. Chioma Millicent Eto, Waste Management
  144. Chisom John Okereke, Commercial/Retail
  145. Christopher Olatunji Folorunsho Matthew, Manufacturing
  146. Chukwuekezika Josemaria Ekenta, Commercial/Retail
  147. Chukwuemeka Festus Nwagbo, Commercial/Retail
  148. Chukwuemeka Iheme, Media and Entertainment
  149. Chukwuemeka Nelson Chukwu, Energy/ Power Generation
  150. Chukwuma Thomas Akubue, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  151. Chukwunonso Aloysius Amadi, ICT
  152. Chukwunonso Nnaemeka Osakwe, Transportation
  153. Ckukwuenye Lemuel Okoli, Manufacturing
  154. Comfort Oluwaseun Taylor, Fashion
  155. Cyril Chinedu Otali, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  156. Damian Enyaosah Enyaosah, Transportation
  157. Damilare Abayomi Tejumade, Consulting
  158. Damilola Samuel Mutiu, Healthcare
  159. Dangana Robert Jatau, Consulting
  160. Daniel Ayomide Ajumobi, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  161. Daniel Chiemeka Ariahu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  162. Daniel Inah, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  163. Daniel Momoh, Commercial/Retail
  164. David Ifeanyi Umunna, Manufacturing
  165. David Okeibunor Chinye, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  166. David Olufemi Adesanya, Healthcare
  167. David Uwagwuna, ICT
  168. Davids Oluwaseye Ayodele, Media and Entertainment
  169. Desayo O. Ajisegiri, Consulting
  170. Desmond Ighosotu Orogun, Fashion
  171. Desola Daramola Omorodion, Fashion
  172. Destiny Frederick, Waste Management
  173. Donald Obinna Offor, Commercial/Retail
  174. Doom Mary-Jane Torhee, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  175. Douglas Olisa Agu, Waste Management
  176. Ebenezer Adegoke Ajayi, Education and Training
  177. Ebenezer Opeyemi Anifowose, Education and Training
  178. Ebere Conscience Uzoma, Fashion
  179. Ebun Grace Olugbodi, Telecommunication
  180. Edidiong Michael Umoh, Education and Training
  181. Edwin Onoja Akogwu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  182. Ejura Eve Okpanachi, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  183. Ekaette Mfon Udoudo, Fashion
  184. Ekene Christopher Okafor, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  185. Ekpobari Neebee, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  186. Emeka Daniel Umechukwu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  187. Emmanuel Augustine, Manufacturing
  188. Emmanuel Boraxe Okeh, Financial Services
  189. Emmanuel Enemona Omale, Professional Services
  190. Emmanuel Ikechukwu Kelechukwu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  191. Emmanuel Okeoghene Okih, Tourism/Hospitality
  192. Emmanuel Olorunsogo Olabisi, Consulting
  193. Emmanuel Omoniyi Taiwo, Tourism/ Hospitality
  194. Emmanuel Patrick Obot, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming, etc.)
  195. Emmanuel Tope Ojuekanmi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  196. Emmanuel Ugochukwu Ekweanua,Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming, etc.)
  197. Emotu Harrison Onimowo, Education and Training
  198. Ephraim Audu Andrew, Manufacturing
  199. Ernest Akale, Energy/Power Generation
  200. Esther Okeke, Media and Entertainment
  201. Esther Sule Danmaida, Professional Services
  202. Eunice Nkechi Omoyeni, Commercial/Retail
  203. Eunice Olabisi Ogunbowale, Healthcare
  204. Ezinwanne Anne Onyejemuo, ICT
  205. Fadesola Adedayo, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming, etc.)
  206. Farida Osikhueme Ladipo-Ajayi, Education and Training
  207. Fatima Binta Yahaya, Commercial/Retail
  208. Fatima Ojeosuman, Manufacturing
  209. Fatima Rufa’I Yusuf, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  210. Favour Chima Christian, Tourism/Hospitality
  211. Favour Harvest Eberechukwu, Education and Training
  212. Favour Ololade Abioye, Commercial/Retail
  213. Felix Kemaona Adeleye, Media and Entertainment
  214. Festus Wale Akamo, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming, etc.)
  215. Feyisayo Ojo, Manufacturing
  216. Fidelis Bonaventure Uzoma, Education and Training
  217. Folashade Florence Aderonmu, Energy/ Power Generation
  218. Fortunatus Udogadi Udogadi, Commercial/ Retail
  219. Francis Oluwabusayo Oyewole, Waste Management
  220. Freedom Yakubu Hyellamada, Commercial/Retail

Download the Exhaustive Full List of the 1,000 Entrepreneurs in PDF Format

For More Information:
Visit The Official Website

GET JOB ALERTS
in your inbox

Subscribe to our mailing list and get vacancies and employment updates to your email inbox.

Speak Your Mind

*


Get a Job Today with Joblanda


Reports released in early 2016 reveal more than 1.3 million Nigerians suffered job losses during the second quarter of 2015 alone, bringing the country's total unemployment rate to greater than 6 million individuals. In an effort to combat these statistics, staffing and education advancement advocate Joblanda has launched increased efforts to work with those affected by Nigeria's diminishing employment availability.

Joblanda is focused on delivering employment, career, and educational advancement opportunities to Nigerians who are seeking them. Built on the premise of doing more than just collecting and listing vacancies, we also help ensure each vacancy is well-matched to the job seeker by organizing the listings by required academic qualifications, years of experience, and industries of expertise.

In order to drive individual and collective economic growth, we also disseminate information about scholarships and educational opportunities as well as events and initiatives that can help people advance to a better career. We want to assist people In gaining the tools and information they need to live a better life, and we know that finding a great career is vital to accomplishing that goal.

joblanda gif

GET JOB ALERTS
in your inbox

Subscribe to our mailing list and get vacancies and employment updates to your email inbox.